Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan GDZX Power Equipment Co., Ltd
Home ProductsRelay Protection Tester

Intelligent Power Substation Messages Analyzer 5.7” Capacitive Multi Touch Panel

China Wuhan GDZX Power Equipment Co., Ltd certification
China Wuhan GDZX Power Equipment Co., Ltd certification
Product is good by performance, yes it is good for xxxxxx market.

—— Mr Dudani

Your product received very good, we will order one more piece

—— JS

You are very nice company. Thanks for your hospitality i spend very informative in your office

—— Yousri

Good for whatever the product or service, you got my trust through this deal.

—— Rahul

Very reliable supplier and partner, solving my question with great patience and perfession.

—— Gaurav

I'm Online Chat Now

Intelligent Power Substation Messages Analyzer 5.7” Capacitive Multi Touch Panel

Intelligent Power Substation Messages Analyzer 5.7” Capacitive Multi Touch Panel
Intelligent Power Substation Messages Analyzer 5.7” Capacitive Multi Touch Panel

Large Image :  Intelligent Power Substation Messages Analyzer 5.7” Capacitive Multi Touch Panel

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: GDZX
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: ZX-602
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: CARTON
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Detailed Product Description
Protocal: IEC61850-9-1/2/LE、Goose、IEC60044-7/8 FT3、MMS、STNP、GRMP、IEEE-1588、IRIG-B、PPS、SCL Power: Li-battery
High Light:

protection relay test equipment

,

protective relay tester

Intelligent Power Substation Messages Analyzer 5.7” Capacitive Multi Touch Panel

 

This device can be used for fast test of protection devices, intelligent terminals, merging units and transducers. It is multiple-functional with high precision and is essential equipment for installation, debugging, and maintenance of intelligent substation.

 

FEATURES

  1. Capacitive multi-touch panel (5.7”), built in 11000mAh rechargeable Li-battery, the continuous voyage ability over 6 hours
  2. With 3 pairs optical Ethernet interface, 1 pair optical serial interface, 1 IRIG-B/PPS synchronous interface, support single-mode fiber connection
  3. G-net interface for optical Ethernet interface, 100/1000Mbits/s self-adaptive
  4. Two channel hard switching input contact and 4 channel hard switching output contact, for intelligent terminal response testing
  5. Support connection with USB storage device, for data import/export
  6. Support IEC61850-9-1/2/LE,Goose,IEC60044-7/8 FT3,MMS,STNP,GRMP,IEEE-1588,IRIG-B,PPS,SCL standards.
  7. Multi-functional, can test bay level, process level protection device, merging unit, intelligent terminal, instrument transformers,
  8. Graph demonstration of various electrical parameters, direct result reading
  9. A9+FPGA dual-core IPC performance, fast operation speed, message sending dispersion <0.1us, receiving time error <25ns
  10. Small and portable, simple to use

Parameters

Optical Ethernet interface

3 pairs×100/1000Mbits/s, self-adaptive, LC,

multi-mode, 1310nm;

Sending dispersion:<0.1μs
IEC61850-9-1/2/LE,Goose,IEEE-1588, Receiving time accuracy:<25ns
Supplied with optical power measurement 1588 time-synchronization accuracy<80ns
Optical serial interface 1pair×(2~10Mbits/s),LC,multi-mode, 850nm; Sending dispersion:<0.1μs
IEC60044-7/8, FT3, support Manchester code
or asynchronous serial port transmittion method
Receiving time accuracy <25ns
Synchronous interface

1pair×IRIG-B/PPS optical port,LC,

multi-mode, 850nm

Accuracy: <400ns
Hard switching input

2 pairs,10-250VDC or idle contact, auto-identifying,

no polarity

 
Hard switching output 2 pairs, idle contact/fast output , AC/DC breaking capability:0.5A, 250 Fast output time: <10μs
Electrical Ethernet interface 1 pcs,RJ-45,100Mbits/s  
USB port 1pcs, USB storage device  
Screen 5.7' capacitive mul-touch screen  
Power supply 4.2V,3.0A  
Battery Rechargeable, 11000mAh Continuous voyage ablity>6h
Dimension 250×140×44mm Weight<1Kg

Contact Details
Wuhan GDZX Power Equipment Co., Ltd

Contact Person: nieqi007

Tel: +8618507140027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)